Live Games - Παρτίδες Ζωντανά R8 (+R1-7 completed)

Hits: 1964
1st Online Hersonissos International Chess Tournament      
Round 8 12.06.2020              
                     
Group A  
B. S.R.   Name Pts. Res. Pts.   Name S.R. Link Watch Live
1 12   Wen Yili 5     Leftheriotis Alexandros 17 Link1
2 21   Candian Lorenzo 6     Aarav Dengla 15 Link2
3 5 IM Audi Ameya 5   5   Sokolovsky Yahli 11 Link3
4 7 FM Tate Alan   5 AIM Marchesich Giovanni 13 Link4
5 18 WIM Nguyen Thanh Thuy Tien 5   5   Aggarwal Vansh 20 Link5
6 9 WIM Sun Fanghui   IM Krishna C R G 1 Link6
7 19 FM Chilukuri Sai Varshith 4   4 FM Dudin Gleb 3 Link7
8 6   Anagnostopoulos Konstantinos 4   4   Md Bashiq Imrose 26 Link8
9 22   Bashkim Mancia 4   4 FM Thakur Akash 8 Link9
10 23   Papaioannou Dimitrios   4   Koutlas Nikolaos 14 Link10
11 29   Shirodkar Aayush 4   4   Steiner Juraj 16 Link11
12 40   Bhandari Arjun Neel 4     Westman Lennart 25 Link12
13 36   Pranitha Priya Polisetty     Boutikos Eleftherios 49 Link13
14 28   Karaiskos Evangelos  +- 3   Tsapaki Asimenia 32 Link14
15 45   Nyktari Anna Maria 3   3   Holmstrom Dennis 27 Link15
16 33   Mosleh Kooshk Ghazi Hamid Reza 3   3   Lavrishchev Matvei 35 Link16
17 43   Lampropoulos Pavlos 3   3   Tarchanidis Nikolaos Christos 34 Link17
18 52   Thakur Aarit   3   Kalugin Vitalii 50 Link18
19 42   Nimay Tejas Mavani     Venkatesh Anuj 30 Link19
20 44   Orfanaki Kalliopi 2   2 ACM Yagna Priya Polisetty 37 Link20
21 46   Marnellos Georgios 2   2   Deliezos Anastasios 39 Link21
22 38   Neustroeva Alisa   1   Papachristou Christos 51 Link22
  47   Maniadaki Myrto 1       Bye    
Group B  
    B. Name Pts. Res. Pts.   Name   Link Watch Live
    1 Loupi Venetia 3     Tadapalli Venkata Sai Kruthik   Link1b
    2 Gogri Vedaant 5     Anemogianni Savvina   Link2b
    3 Guo  Hanxi   3   Tzanetis Emmanouil   Link3b
    4 Kontoglou Argyris 3   3   Stratakis Christos   Link4b
    5 Makris Ioannis 1  -+ 3   Alappatt Steve   Link5b
      Thiraios Rafail Athanasios       Bye    

 

1st Online Hersonissos International Chess Tournament      
Round 7 11.06.2020              
                     
Group A  
B. S.R.   Name Pts. Res. Pts.   Name S.R. Link Watch Live
1 17   Leftheriotis Alexandros 6   5   Aarav Dengla 17 Link1
2 11   Sokolovsky Yahli 5   5   Candian Lorenzo 1 Link2
3 1 IM Krishna C R G   4 IM Audi Ameya 3 Link3
4 13 AIM Marchesich Giovanni   4 WIM Sun Fanghui 16 Link4
5 3 FM Dudin Gleb 4   4 WIM Nguyen Thanh Thuy Tien 8 Link5
6 23   Papaioannou Dimitrios 4   4 FM Tate Alan 22 Link6
7 8 FM Thakur Akash 4   4   Wen Yili 50 Link7
8 20   Aggarwal Vansh 4     Karaiskos Evangelos 12 Link8
9 14   Koutlas Nikolaos     Shirodkar Aayush 18 Link9
10 16   Steiner Juraj     Bhandari Arjun Neel 20 Link10
11 34   Tarchanidis Nikolaos Christos 3   3   Anagnostopoulos Konstantinos 29 Link11
12 50   Kalugin Vitalii 3   3 FM Chilukuri Sai Varshith 14 Link12
13 22   Bashkim Mancia 3  +- 3   Tsapaki Asimenia 27 Link13
14 26   Md Bashiq Imrose 3   3   Lavrishchev Matvei 49 Link14
15 27   Holmstrom Dennis   3   Pranitha Priya Polisetty 37 Link15
16 52   Thakur Aarit     Westman Lennart 34 Link16
17 49   Boutikos Eleftherios     Nimay Tejas Mavani 39 Link17
18 39   Deliezos Anastasios 2   2   Mosleh Kooshk Ghazi Hamid Reza 38 Link18
19 37 ACM Yagna Priya Polisetty 2   2   Nyktari Anna Maria 52 Link19
20 38   Neustroeva Alisa   2   Lampropoulos Pavlos 51 Link20
21 30   Venkatesh Anuj   1   Maniadaki Myrto 43 Link21
22 51   Papachristou Christos 1   1   Orfanaki Kalliopi 23 Link22
  46   Marnellos Georgios 1       Bye    
Group B  
    B. Name Pts. Res. Pts.   Name   Link Watch Live
    1 Tzanetis Emmanouil 3     Thiraios Rafail Athanasios   Link1b
    2 Loupi Venetia 3  -+   Tadapalli Venkata Sai Kruthik   Link2b
    3 Anemogianni Savvina 4   4   Guo  Hanxi   Link3b
    4 Alappatt Steve 3   2   Kontoglou Argyris   Link4b
    5 Makris Ioannis 1  -+ 2   Stratakis Christos   Link5b
      Gogri Vedaant 4       Bye    

 

1st Online Hersonissos International Chess Tournament      
Round 6 10.06.2020              
                     
Group A  
B. S.R.   Name Pts. Res. Pts.   Name S.R. Link Watch Live
1 11   Sokolovsky Yahli 5   5   Leftheriotis Alexandros 17 Link1
2 13 AIM Marchesich Giovanni 4   4 IM Krishna C R G 1 Link2
3 15   Aarav Dengla 4   4 FM Dudin Gleb 3 Link3
4 21   Candian Lorenzo 4     Steiner Juraj 16 Link4
5 7 FM Tate Alan   FM Thakur Akash 8 Link5
6 5 IM Audi Ameya 3   3   Bashkim Mancia 22 Link6
7 9 WIM Sun Fanghui 3   3   Kalugin Vitalii 50 Link7
8 26   Md Bashiq Imrose 3   3   Wen Yili 12 Link8
9 32   Tsapaki Asimenia 3  -+ 3 WIM Nguyen Thanh Thuy Tien 18 Link9
10 35   Lavrishchev Matvei 3   3   Aggarwal Vansh 20 Link10
11 4 FM Lu Maximillian     Shirodkar Aayush 29 Link11
12 42   Nimay Tejas Mavani     Koutlas Nikolaos 14 Link12
13 40   Bhandari Arjun Neel     Holmstrom Dennis 27 Link13
14 28   Karaiskos Evangelos     Boutikos Eleftherios 49 Link14
15 19 FM Chilukuri Sai Varshith 2   2 ACM Yagna Priya Polisetty 37 Link15
16 45   Nyktari Anna Maria 2   2   Tarchanidis Nikolaos Christos 34 Link16
17 36   Pranitha Priya Polisetty 2   2   Deliezos Anastasios 39 Link17
18 25   Westman Lennart     Neustroeva Alisa 38 Link18
19 30   Venkatesh Anuj     Thakur Aarit 52 Link19
20 33   Mosleh Kooshk Ghazi Hamid Reza 1   1   Papachristou Christos 51 Link20
21 47   Maniadaki Myrto 1   1   Lampropoulos Pavlos 43 Link21
22 46   Marnellos Georgios 1   3   Papaioannou Dimitrios 23 Link22
                     
Group B  
    B. Name Pts. Res. Pts.   Name   Link Watch Live
    1 Thiraios Rafail Athanasios   4   Gogri Vedaant   Link1b
    2 Stratakis Christos 2     Tadapalli Venkata Sai Kruthik   Link2b
    3 Guo  Hanxi 3   3   Alappatt Steve   Link3b
    4 Kontoglou Argyris 2  -+ 3   Anemogianni Savvina   Link4b
    5 Makris Ioannis 1   2   Tzanetis Emmanouil   Link5b
      Loupi Venetia 2       Bye    

 

 

1st Online Hersonissos International Chess Tournament      
Round 5 09.06.2020              
                     
Group A  
B. S.R.   Name Pts. Res. Pts.   Name Α/Α Link Watch Live
1 17   Leftheriotis Alexandros 4   FM Tate Alan 7 Link1
2 24   Kheerthi Ganta 0 -+ 3 FM Dudin Gleb 3 Link2
3 6   Anagnostopoulos Konstantinos 3   3   Candian Lorenzo 21 Link3
4 8 FM Thakur Akash 3   AIM Marchesich Giovanni 13 Link4
5 10   Oberoi Shelev 3   3   Aarav Dengla 15 Link5
6 12   Wen Yili 3   4   Sokolovsky Yahli 11 Link6
7 14   Koutlas Nikolaos   3 IM Krishna C R G 1 Link7
8 16   Steiner Juraj   FM Lu Maximillian 4 Link8
9 20   Aggarwal Vansh   IM Audi Ameya 5 Link9
10 18 WIM Nguyen Thanh Thuy Tien   WIM Sun Fanghui 9 Link10
11 22   Bashkim Mancia 2     Westman Lennart 25 Link11
12 32   Tsapaki Asimenia 2   2 FM Chilukuri Sai Varshith 19 Link12
13 39   Deliezos Anastasios 2   2   Papaioannou Dimitrios 23 Link13
14 50   Kalugin Vitalii 3   2   Md Bashiq Imrose 26 Link14
15 29   Shirodkar Aayush 2   2   Bhandari Arjun Neel 40 Link15
16 35   Lavrishchev Matvei 2     Venkatesh Anuj 30 Link16
17 27   Holmstrom Dennis     Thakur Aarit 52 Link17
18 38   Neustroeva Alisa     Nimay Tejas Mavani 42 Link18
19 49   Boutikos Eleftherios   1   Mosleh Kooshk Ghazi Hamid Reza 33 Link19
20 34   Tarchanidis Nikolaos Christos 1   1   Marnellos Georgios 46 Link20
21 43   Lampropoulos Pavlos 1   1   Pranitha Priya Polisetty 36 Link21
22 37 ACM Yagna Priya Polisetty 1   1   Maniadaki Myrto 47 Link22
23 44   Orfanaki Kalliopi 0   1   Nyktari Anna Maria 45 Link23
24 51   Papachristou Christos 0       Bye    
                     
Group B  
    B. Name Pts. Res. Pts.   Name   Link Watch Live
    1 Tadapalli Venkata Sai Kruthik 3   4   Thiraios Rafail Athanasios   Link1b
    2 Gogri Vedaant 3   3   Guo  Hanxi   Link2b
    3 Alappatt Steve 2   2   Stratakis Christos   Link3b
    4 Anemogianni Savvina 2   2   Loupi Venetia   Link4b
    5 Makris Ioannis 1  -+ 1   Tzanetis Emmanouil   Link5b
      Kontoglou Argyris 1       Bye    

 

1st Online Hersonissos International Chess Tournament      
Round 4 08.06.2020              
                     
Group A  
B. S.R.   Name Pts. Res. Pts.   Name Α/Α Link Watch Live
1 21   Candian Lorenzo 3   3   Leftheriotis Alexandros 17 Link1
2 7 FM Tate Alan   3   Wen Yili 12 Link2
3 15   Aarav Dengla     Anagnostopoulos Konstantinos 6 Link3
4 13 AIM Marchesich Giovanni     Kheerthi Ganta 24 Link4
5 3 FM Dudin Gleb 2     Koutlas Nikolaos 14 Link5
6 1 IM Krishna C R G 2   2 WIM Nguyen Thanh Thuy Tien 18 Link6
7 23   Papaioannou Dimitrios 2   2 FM Thakur Akash 8 Link7
8 9 WIM Sun Fanghui 2   2   Aggarwal Vansh 20 Link8
9 19 FM Chilukuri Sai Varshith 2   2   Oberoi Shelev 10 Link9
10 11   Sokolovsky Yahli 2   2   Bashkim Mancia 22 Link10
11 4 FM Lu Maximillian     Holmstrom Dennis 27 Link11
12 5 IM Audi Ameya     Boutikos Eleftherios 49 Link12
13 52   Thakur Aarit     Steiner Juraj 16 Link13
14 25   Westman Lennart     Karaiskos Evangelos 28 Link14
15 42   Nimay Tejas Mavani   1   Shirodkar Aayush 29 Link15
16 26   Md Bashiq Imrose 1   1 ACM Yagna Priya Polisetty 37 Link16
17 30   Venkatesh Anuj 1   1   Neustroeva Alisa 38 Link17
18 36   Pranitha Priya Polisetty 1   1   Tsapaki Asimenia 32 Link18
19 33   Mosleh Kooshk Ghazi Hamid Reza 1   1   Kalugin Vitalii 50 Link19
20 40   Bhandari Arjun Neel 1   1   Tarchanidis Nikolaos Christos 34 Link20
21 47   Maniadaki Myrto 1   1   Lavrishchev Matvei 35 Link21
22 31   Mammadzada Emin Serraf ½   1   Deliezos Anastasios 39 Link22
23 46   Marnellos Georgios ½   ½   Lampropoulos Pavlos 43 Link23
24 51   Papachristou Christos 0   0   Nyktari Anna Maria 45 Link24
                     
Group B  
    B. Name Pts. Res. Pts.   Name   Link Watch Live
    1 Thiraios Rafail Athanasios 3   2   Alappatt Steve   Link1b
    2 Tadapalli Venkata Sai Kruthik 2   2   Anemogianni Savvina   Link2b
    3 Loupi Venetia 2   2   Gogri Vedaant   Link3b
    4 Kontoglou Argyris 1  -+ 2   Guo  Hanxi   Link4b
    5 Tzanetis Emmanouil 1   1   Stratakis Christos   Link5b
      Makris Ioannis 0       Bye    

 

1st Online Hersonissos International Chess Tournament      
Round 3 07.06.2020              
                     
Group A  
B. S.R.   Name Pts. Res. Pts.   Name Α/Α Link Watch Live
1 12   Wen Yili 2  1-0 2 FM Dudin Gleb 3 Link1
2 6   Anagnostopoulos Konstantinos 2  1/2 2 AIM Marchesich Giovanni 13 Link2
3 14   Koutlas Nikolaos 2  1/2 2 FM Tate Alan 7 Link3
4 17   Leftheriotis Alexandros 2  1-0 2 WIM Sun Fanghui 9 Link4
5 10   Oberoi Shelev 2  0-1 2   Candian Lorenzo 21 Link5
6 24   Kheerthi Ganta 2  1/2 IM Krishna C R G 1 Link6
7 15   Aarav Dengla  1-0 IM Audi Ameya 5 Link7
8 18 WIM Nguyen Thanh Thuy Tien  1/2 1 FM Lu Maximillian 4 Link8
9 8 FM Thakur Akash 1  1-0 1   Md Bashiq Imrose 26 Link9
10 29   Shirodkar Aayush 1  0-1 1   Sokolovsky Yahli 11 Link10
11 16   Steiner Juraj 1  1/2 1   Karaiskos Evangelos 28 Link11
12 35   Lavrishchev Matvei 1  0-1 1 FM Chilukuri Sai Varshith 19 Link12
13 20   Aggarwal Vansh 1  1-0 1   Mosleh Kooshk Ghazi Hamid Reza 33 Link13
14 22   Bashkim Mancia 1  1-0 1   Bhandari Arjun Neel 40 Link14
15 37 ACM Yagna Priya Polisetty 1  0-1 1   Papaioannou Dimitrios 23 Link15
16 49   Boutikos Eleftherios 1  1/2 1   Westman Lennart 25 Link16
17 27   Holmstrom Dennis ½  1-0 ½   Marnellos Georgios 46 Link17
18 39   Deliezos Anastasios ½  1/2 ½   Venkatesh Anuj 30 Link18
19 31   Mammadzada Emin Serraf ½  0-1 ½   Thakur Aarit 52 Link19
20 43   Lampropoulos Pavlos ½  0-1 ½   Nimay Tejas Mavani 42 Link20
21 34   Tarchanidis Nikolaos Christos 0  1-0 0   Orfanaki Kalliopi 44 Link21
22 45   Nyktari Anna Maria 0  0-1 0   Pranitha Priya Polisetty 36 Link22
23 51   Papachristou Christos 0  -+ 0   Neustroeva Alisa 38 Link23
24 50   Kalugin Vitalii 0       Bye    
                     
Group B  
    B. Name Pts. Res. Pts.   Name   Link Watch Live
    1 Anemogianni Savvina 2  1-0 2   Thiraios Rafail Athanasios   Link1b
    2 Guo  Hanxi 1  0-1 2   Tadapalli Venkata Sai Kruthik   Link2b
    3 Gogri Vedaant 1  0-1 1   Kontoglou Argyris   Link3b
    4 Alappatt Steve 1  0-1 1   Tzanetis Emmanouil   Link4b
    5 Loupi Venetia 1  0-1 0   Makris Ioannis   Link5b
    6 Stratakis Christos 0       Bye    

 

1st Online Hersonissos International Chess Tournament      
Round 2 06.06.2020              
                     
Group A  
B. S.R.   Name Pts. Res. Pts.   Name Α/Α Link Watch Live
1 1 IM Krishna C R G 1  1/2 1   Aarav Dengla 15  Link1
2 3 FM Dudin Gleb 1  1-0 1   Steiner Juraj 16  Link2
3 17   Leftheriotis Alexandros 1  + - 1 FM Lu Maximillian 4  Link3
4 5 IM Audi Ameya 1  1/2 1 WIM Nguyen Thanh Thuy Tien 18  Link4
5 19 FM Chilukuri Sai Varshith 1  0-1 1   Anagnostopoulos Konstantinos 6  Link5
6 7 FM Tate Alan 1  1-0 1   Aggarwal Vansh 20  Link6
7 21   Candian Lorenzo 1  1-0 1 FM Thakur Akash 8  Link7
8 9 WIM Sun Fanghui 1  1-0 1   Bashkim Mancia 22  Link8
9 23   Papaioannou Dimitrios 1  0-1 1   Oberoi Shelev 10  Link9
10 11   Sokolovsky Yahli 1  0-1 1   Kheerthi Ganta 24  Link10
11 25   Westman Lennart 1  0-1 1   Wen Yili 12  Link11
12 13 AIM Marchesich Giovanni 1  1-0 1   Md Bashiq Imrose 26  Link12
13 28   Karaiskos Evangelos 1  0-1 1   Koutlas Nikolaos 14  Link13
14 42   Nimay Tejas Mavani 0  1/2 0   Holmstrom Dennis 27  Link14
15 44   Orfanaki Kalliopi 0  0-1 0   Shirodkar Aayush 29  Link15
16 30   Venkatesh Anuj 0  1/2 0   Lampropoulos Pavlos 43  Link16
17 46 Marnellos Georgios 0 1/2 0 Mammadzada Emin Serraf 31  Link17
18 32   Tsapaki Asimenia 0  1-0 0   Nyktari Anna Maria 45  Link18
19 41   Koliousis Konstantinos 0  - + 0   Mosleh Kooshk Ghazi Hamid Reza 33  Link19
20 48 ACM Sherman Michael Aaron 0  0-1 0   Lavrishchev Matvei 35  Link20
21 36   Pranitha Priya Polisetty 0  0-1 0   Maniadaki Myrto 47  Link21
22 50   Kalugin Vitalii 0  0-1 0 ACM Yagna Priya Polisetty 37  Link22
23 38   Neustroeva Alisa 0  0-1 0   Boutikos Eleftherios 49  Link23
24 52   Thakur Aarit 0  1/2 0   Deliezos Anastasios 39  Link24
25 40   Bhandari Arjun Neel 0  1-0 0   Papachristou Christos 51  Link25
                     
Group B  
    B. Name Pts. Res. Pts.   Name   Link Watch Live
    1 Anemogianni Savvina 1  + - 1   Kontoglou Argyris    Link1b
    2 Thiraios Rafail Athanasios 1  1-0 1   Loupi Venetia    Link2b
    3 Tadapalli Venkata Sai Kruthik 1  1-0 1   Alappatt Steve    Link3b
    4 Makris Ioannis 0  0-1 0   Gogri Vedaant    Link4b
    5 Stratakis Christos 0  0-1 0   Guo  Hanxi    Link5b
    6 Tzanetis Emmanouil 0       Bye    

 

1st Online Hersonissos International Chess Tournament      
Round 1, 05.06.2020              
                     
Group A  
B. S.R.   Name Pts. Res. Pts.   Name Α/Α Link Watch Live
1 27   Holmstrom Dennis 0  0-1 0 IM Krishna C R G 1  Link1
2 2 IM Peng Li Min 0  -+ 0   Karaiskos Evangelos 28  Link2
3 29   Shirodkar Aayush 0  0-1 0 FM Dudin Gleb 3  Link3
4 4 FM Lu Maximillian 0  1-0 0   Venkatesh Anuj 30  Link4
5 31   Mammadzada Emin Serraf 0  0-1 0 IM Audi Ameya 5  Link5
6 6   Anagnostopoulos Konstantinos 0  1-0 0   Tsapaki Asimenia 32  Link6
7 33   Mosleh Kooshk Ghazi Hamid Reza 0  -+ 0 FM Tate Alan 7  Link7
8 8 FM Thakur Akash 0  1-0 0   Tarchanidis Nikolaos Christos 34  Link8
9 35   Lavrishchev Matvei 0  0-1 0 WIM Sun Fanghui 9  Link9
10 10   Oberoi Shelev 0  1-0 0   Pranitha Priya Polisetty 36  Link10
11 37 ACM Yagna Priya Polisetty 0  0-1 0   Sokolovsky Yahli 11  Link11
12 12   Wen Yili 0 1-0  0   Neustroeva Alisa 38  Link12
13 39   Deliezos Anastasios 0  0-1 0 AIM Marchesich Giovanni 13  Link13
14 14   Koutlas Nikolaos 0  1-0 0   Bhandari Arjun Neel 40  Link14
15 41   Koliousis Konstantinos 0  -+ 0   Aarav Dengla 15  Link15
16 16   Steiner Juraj 0  1-0 0   Nimay Tejas Mavani 42  Link16
17 43   Lampropoulos Pavlos 0  0-1 0   Leftheriotis Alexandros 17  Link17
18 18 WIM Nguyen Thanh Thuy Tien 0  1-0 0   Orfanaki Kalliopi 44  Link18
19 45   Nyktari Anna Maria 0  0-1 0 FM Chilukuri Sai Varshith 19  Link19
20 20   Aggarwal Vansh 0  1-0 0   Marnellos Georgios 46  Link20
21 47   Maniadaki Myrto 0  0-1 0   Candian Lorenzo 21  Link21
22 22   Bashkim Mancia 0  1-0 0 ACM Sherman Michael Aaron 48  Link22
23 49   Boutikos Eleftherios 0  0-1 0   Papaioannou Dimitrios 23  Link23
24 24   Kheerthi Ganta 0  1-0 0   Kalugin Vitalii 50  Link24
25 51   Papachristou Christos 0  0-1 0   Westman Lennart 25  Link25
26 26   Md Bashiq Imrose 0  1-0 0   Thakur Aarit 52  Link26
                     
Group B  
    B. Name Pts. Res. Pts.   Name   Link Watch Live
    1 Kontoglou Argyris 0  1-0 0   Makris Ioannis    Link1b
    2 Alappatt Steve 0  +- 0   Spanos Hronis    Link2b
    3 Stratakis Christos 0  0-1 0   Anemogianni Savvina    Link3b
    4 Gogri Vedaant 0  0-1 0   Tadapalli Venkata Sai Kruthik    Link4b
    5 Tzanetis Emmanouil 0  0-1 0   Loupi Venetia    Link5b
    6 Guo  Hanxi 0  0-1 0   Thiraios Rafail Athanasios    Link6b
Print